Trinity Diary, June, July & August 2018

Sunday Services 11am

May

Sunday 27th   At Porthleven Circuit United Service, 11am

Organist,

Stewards,

Flowers,

Sunday School,

Helston Central Circuit United Service, 6pm



June

Saturday 2nd Sankey Evening, Chaired by Rev Paul Benney 7.30pm


Sunday 3th Preacher Mrs E Balme

Organist, Rachel

Stewards, Rex & Allan

Flowers, Pat

Sunday School, Paul & Clare T

Wednesday 6th Ladies Fellowship, 2pm


Sunday 10th Preacher Local Church Arrangement

Organist, Elizabeth

Stewards, Susan & Sheila

Flowers, Margaret

Sunday school, Rachel & Clare B

Wednesday 13th Lunch, 12 For 12.15pm

Thursday 14th Little Lights, & Little Explorers, 3.30 – 4.30pm


Sunday 17th Preacher Mr G Triggs

Organist, Janet

Stewards, Everett & Hazel

Flowers, Nancy

Sunday School, Susan & Clare T


Sunday 24th Preacher Rev D Pountain with Holly Communion

Organist, Janet

Stewards, Rex & Allan

Flowers, Hazel

Sunday School, Paul & Rachel

Curcuit United Service at Leedstown 6pm

Thursday 28th Little Lights, & Little Explorers, 3.30 – 4.30pm

Friday 29th Coffee, Cake and Chat, 10 – 11.30am


July


Sunday 1st Preacher Mrs L Luing

Organist, Rachel

Stewards, Susan & Sheila

Flowers, Rachel

Sunday School, Susan & Clare B

Wednesday 4th Ladies Fellowship, 2pm


Sunday 8th Preacher Mrs S Wearne

Sunday School Anniversary, All Age Worship

Organist, Elizabeth

Stewards, Everett & Hazel

Flowers, Ivy

Sunday School,

Wednesday 11th Lunch 12 for 12.15pm

Thursday 12th Little Lights, & Little Explorers, 3.30 – 4.30pm


Sunday 15th Preacher Rev B Turner with Holly Communion

Organist, Elizabeth

Stewards, Rex & Allan

Flowers, Everett

Sunday School, Paul & Rachel






Sunday 22nd Preacher Mrs P Reed

Organist, Rachel

Stewards, Susan & Sheila

Flowers, April

Sunday School, Clare T & Paul

Friday 27th Coffee, Cake and Chat, 10 – 11.30am


Sunday 29th Preacher Rev S Bales

Organist, Elizabeth

Stewards, Everett & Hazel

Flowers, Marjorie

Sunday School, Clare T & Paul

Curcuit United Service at Central 6pm


August

Sunday 5th Preacher Mrs S Richards

Organist, Janet

Stewards, Rex & Allan

Flowers, Hilda

Sunday School, Susan & Clare T


Sunday 12th Preacher Rev D Reed Family Service with Holly Communion

Organist, Rachel

Stewards, Susan & Sheila

Flowers, Susan

Sunday School,


Sunday 19th Preached Mr D Balme

Organist, Janet

Stewards, Everett & Hazel

Flowers, Elizabeth

Sunday School, Clare T & Clare B


Sunday 26th Preacher Mr N Didlick

Organist, Janet

Stewards, Susan & Sheila

Flowers, Peggy

Sunday School, Susan & Clare T

Curcuit United Service at Mullion 6pm



Sunday 27th   At Porthleven Circuit United Service, 11am

Organist,

Stewards,

Flowers,

Sunday School,

Helston Central Circuit United Service, 6pm