Trinity Diary, June, July & August 2019

Sunday Services 11am



June


Sunday 2nd Preacher Rev P Benney

Bible month 1

Organist, Rachel

Stewards, Ruth & Donald

Flowers, Rachel

Sunday School, Paul & Clare T

Wednesday 5th Ladies Fellowship, Visit to Wye Vale at lelant


Sunday 9th Preacher Mrs A Pascoe All Age Worship

Organist, Elizabeth

Stewards, Everett & Hazel

Flowers, Ivy

Sunday school,

Circuit United Service at Porthleven at 6pm

Wednesday 12h Lunch, 12 For 12.15pm

Thursday 13th Little Lights, & Little Explorers, 3.30 – 4.30pm


Sunday 16th Preacher Mr B Teague

Bible month 2

Organist, Janet

Stewards, Rex & Allan

Flowers, Everett

Sunday School, Rachel & Clare B


Sunday 23rd Preacher Rev P Benney with Holly Communion

Bible month 3

Organist, Rachel

Stewards, Donald & Sheila

Flowers, April

Sunday School, Paul & Clare T

Circuit United Service at Leedstown 6pm

Thursday 27h Little Lights, & Little Explorers, 3.30 – 4.30pm

Friday 28th Coffee, Cake and Chat, 10 – 11.30am


Sunday 30th Preacher Mr G Triggs

Bible month 4

Organist, Janet

Stewards, Everett & Hazel

Flowers, Marjorie

Sunday School, Susan & Clare B

July


Wednesday 3rd Ladies Fellowship, 2pm To be arranged


Sunday 7th Preacher Mrs J Ings

Organist, Elizabeth

Stewards, Rex & Allan

Flowers, Susan

Sunday School, Paul / Rachel

Wednesday 10th Lunch 12 for 12.15pm

Thursday 11th Little Lights, & Little Explorers, 3.30 – 4.30pm


Sunday 14th Preacher Rev P Benney Sunday School Anniversary,

Organist, Rachel

Stewards, Ruth & Sheila

Flowers, Elizabeth

Sunday School,




Sunday 21st Preacher Dr R Blacker

Organist, Janet

Stewards, Everett & Hazel

Flowers, Peggy

Sunday School, Susan & Clare T

Circuit United Service at Mullion at 4pm

Friday 26th Coffee, Cake and Chat, 10 – 11.30am


Sunday 28th Preacher Rev D Pountain with Holly Communion

Organist, Rachel

Stewards, Rex & Allan

Flowers, Janet

Sunday School, Elizabeth & Clare B


August

Sunday 4th Tent Service at Trewennack

Organist,

Stewards,

Flowers,

Sunday School

Circuit United Service at Cury at 6pm


Sunday 11th Preacher Mrs S Gordon All Age Worship

Organist, Elizabeth

Stewards, Susan & Sheila

Flowers, Peggy

Sunday School,


Sunday 18th Local Church Arrangement

Organist, Janet

Stewards, Everett & Hazel

Flowers, Margaret

Sunday School, Paul & Clare T


Sunday 25th Preacher Rev A Hill with Holly Communion

Organist, Janet

Stewards, Rex & Allan

Flowers, Nancy

Sunday School, Rachel & Clare B