Trinity Diary for March, April and May 2019

Sunday Services at 11am unless other wise stated


March


Sunday 3rd Preacher Mr C Combellack

Organist, Janet

Stewards, Rex & Allen

Flowers, Everett

Sunday School, Rachel / Clare T

Wednesday 6th Ladies Fellowship, 2pm

Thursday 7th Weigh & Pray, 7pm

Bible study & Fellowship, 7.30pm


Sunday 10th Preacher Mrs S Wearne Circuit Prepared Service

Organist, Rachel

Stewards, Ruth & Sheila

Flowers, April

Sunday School Paul / Clare B

Circuit United Service, CPS, Epworth Hall Helston, 6pm

Wednesday 13th Lunch, 12 for 12.15pm

Thursday 14th Little Lights & Little Explorers, 3.30 – 4.30pm


Sunday 17th Preacher Mrs S Reed All age worship

Organist, Elizabeth

Stewards, Everett & Hazel

Flowers, Marjorie

Sunday School, Susan / Clare T

Thursday 21st Weigh & Pray, 7.15pm

Bible study & Fellowship, 7.30pm


Sunday 24th Preacher Mr N Didlick

Organist, Janet

Stewards, Rex & Allen

Flowers, Janet

Sunday School, Rachel / Clare B

Thursday 28th Little Lights & Little Explorers, 3.30 – 4.30pm

Friday 29th Coffee Cake and Chat, 10 – 11.30am


Sunday 31st Preacher Mrs M Flinders

Organist, Rachel

Stewards, Susan & Sheila

Flowers, Susan

Sunday School, Paul / Clare T


April

Wednesday 3rd Ladies Fellowship, 2pm

Thursday 4th Wiegh & Pray, 7.15pm

Bible study & Fellowship, 7.30pm


Sunday 7th Preacher Mrs L Luing

Organist, Elizabeth

Stewards, Everett & Hazel

Flowers, Elizabeth

Sunday School, Rachel / Clare B

Section United Service, at Goldsithney 6pm Witness Box,  Stephenie Gordon

Wednesday 10th Lunch, 12 for 12.15pm

Thursday 11th


Sunday 14th Preacher Mrs E Tremayne All age worship

Organist, Rachel

Stewards, Rex & Allen

Flowers, Peggy

Sunday School,

Tuesday 16th Circuit choir, Hail Glorious King; 7.30pm


Good Friday Preacher Mrs A Moyle, 10.30am

Organist, Janet

Stewards, Susan & Sheila


Easter Day Preacher Mr D Hearn     Chapel Anniversary

Organist, Elizabeth                                    

Stewards, Everett & Hazel

Flowers, Janet

Sunday School, Paul / Clare T

Circuit United Songs of Praise, At Central 6pm   Rev Danny Reed

Thursday 25th

Friday 26th Coffee Cake and Chat, 10 – 11.30am


Sunday 28th Preacher Rev P Benney

Organist, Janet

Stewards, Rex & Allen

Flowers, Pat

Sunday School, Elizabeth / Clare B


May

Wednesday 1st Ladies Fellowship, 2pm


Sunday 5th Preacher Mrs P Reed All age worship

Organist, Rachel

Stewards, Susan & Sheila

Flowers, Margaret

Sunday School, Susan / Clare T

Section United Service, at Goldsithney 6pm Witness Box,   Chris Rodda

Wednesday 8th Lunch, 12 for 12.15pm

Thursday 9th


Sunday 12th Preacher Miss A Sedgeman

Organist, Elizabeth

Stewards, Everett & Hazel

Flowers, Nancy

Sunday School, Paul / Clare B


Sunday 19th Circuit United Service, At Porthleven, Preacher Rev G Newton

Organist,

Stewards,

Flowers,

Sunday School,

Thursday 23rd

Saturday 25th Sankey Evening, 7.30 


Sunday 26th Preacher Mr D Pascoe

Organist, Elizabeth

Stewards, Rex & Allen

Flowers, Hazel

Sunday School, Rachel / Clare T

Friday 31st Coffee, Cake and Chat, 10 – 11.30am