Trinity Diary, Sep, Oct & Nov, 2019 Web Page

Sunday Services, 11am


September


Sunday 1st Rev A Hill with Holly Communion

Organist, Rachel

Stewards Susan & Sheila

Flowers, Hazel

Sunday School, Paul / Clare T

Circuit United Songs of Praise at Helston Bowling Green. 6pm

Wednesday 4th Ladies Fellowship, 2pm

Sunday 8th Preacher Rev P Benney All Age Worship with Baptism

Organist, Elizabeth

Stewards, Everett & Hazel

Flowers, Rachel

Sunday School, Rachel / Clare B

Circuit United Service 'Open the Book' led by the Leadership Team at Porthleven

Wednesday 11th Lunch 12 for 12.15pm

Thursday 12th Little Lights & Little Explorers, 3.30 – 4.30pm


Sunday 15th Preacher Mrs I Sampson

Organist, Janet

Stewards, Rex & Allen

Flowers, Ivy

Sunday School,

Thursday 19th Weigh & Pray 7.15pm

Bible Study, Prayer & Fellowship 7.30pm

Sunday 22nd Preacher Mrs S Richards

Organist, Rachel

Stewards, Ruth & Sheila

Flowers, Everett

Sunday School, Paul/Clare T

Thursday 26th Little Lights, & Little Explorers, 3.30 – 4.30pm

Friday 27th Coffee Cake & Chat, 10 – 11.30am


Sunday 29th Preacher Mr G Triggs

Organist, Janet

Stewards, Everett & Hazel

Flowers, April

Sunday School, Paul / Rachel


October

Wednesday 2nd Ladies Fellowship, 2pm

Thursday 3rd Weigh & Pray 7.15pm

Bible Study, Prayer & Fellowship 7.30pm

Sunday 6th Preacher Rev D Reed with Holly Communion

Organist; Rachel

Stewards, Rex & Allen

Flowers, Marjory

Sunday School, Susan / Clare

Wednesday 9th Lunch, 12 for 12.15pm

Thursday 10th Little Lights & Little Explorers, 3.30 – 4.30pm


Sunday 13th Preacher Rev P Benney (Harvest Festival)

Organist, Elizabeth

Stewards, Susan & Sheila

Monday 14th Donald Hearn, (To be a farmers boy) at 7.30pm

followed by a faith supper and the sale of fruit & Veg

Thursday 17th Weigh & Pray 7.15pm

Bible Study, Prayer & Fellowship 7.30pm


Sunday 20th Preacher Mrs S Reed

Organist, Janet

Stewards, Everett & Hazel

Flowers, Susan

Sunday School, Paul / Rachel

Friday 25th Coffee Cake & Chat, 10 – 11.30am


Sunday 27th Preacher Mrs A Moyle

Organist, Rachel

Stewards Rex & Allen

Flowers, Elizabeth

Sunday School, Clare T / Paul

Circuit United Service Rev P Benney 'Harvest of the Sea' at Porthleven 6pm

Wednesday 30th Church Council Meeting 7.30pm

Thursday 31st Little Lights & Little Explorers, 3.30 – 4.30pm

Weigh & Pray 7.15pm

Bible Study, Prayer & Fellowship 7.30pm

November

Sunday 3rd Preacher Rev A Hill Circuit Prepared Service

Organist, Janet

Stewards, Susan & Sheila

Flowers, Peggy

Sunday School, Rachel / Clare B

Circuit United Service (Circuit Prepared Service) at the Epworth Hall at 6pm

Wednesday 6th Ladies Fellowship, 2 – 3.30pm


Sunday 10th Wendron Parish Church (Remembrance Service 10.15am)

Organist,

Stewards,

Flowers,

Sunday School,

Wednesday13th Lunch Club, 12 for 12.15pm

Thursday 14th Little Lights & Little Explorers, 3.30 – 4.30pm

Weigh & Pray 7.15pm

Bible Study, Prayer & Fellowship 7.30pm


Sunday 17th Preacher Mrs S Bennetts All age Worship

Organist, Rachel

Stewards, Everett & Hazel

Flowers, Janet

Sunday School, Susan / Clare T


Sunday 24th Preacher Rev P Benney with Holly Communion

Organist, Elizabeth

Stewards, Rex & Allen

Flowers, Pat

Sunday School, Paul / Clare B

Thursday 28th Little Lights & Little Explorers, 6.30 – 7.30pm

Weigh & Pray 7.15pm

Bible Study, Prayer & Fellowship 7.30pm

Click here to edit text